Mendocino
 Rally Group

Ken Fowler Subaru

Sponsored by

Last updated August 13, 2014.  Web site and contents copyright © 2014 by Jim Robison dba Mendocino Rally Group.

All rights reserved. For more information, please contact Jim Robison at jim@mendocinorally.com.  

2014 Results - Overall Winners

Car #

Driver

Co-Driver

Class

Car

Bear Valley Stages

Cow Mountain Stages

Total

41

Kris Psara

Michael Milos

Open

Subaru STi

1:20:27

0:58:06

2:18:33

51

John Trucks

Chris Fine

Open

Subaru STi

1:23:51

1:00:36

2:24:27

773

Markus Saarinen

Alicia Saarinen

CRS-2

Mini Cooper

1:23:07

1:01:31

2:24:38

Bear Valley Stages - Saturday July 26, 2014

Cow Mountain Stages - Sunday July 27, 2014

Car #

Driver

Co-Driver

Class

Car

Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

Stage 4

Penalties

Total

41

Kris Psara

Michael Milos

Open

Subaru Sti

13:15

15:38

15:22

13:51

0

0:58:06

707

David Ault

Vahan Yessayan

Open

Subaru

14:18

16:17

15:53

13:58

0

1:00:26

51

John Trucks

Chris Fine

Open

Subaru STi

14:15

16:17

16:00

14:04

0

1:00:36

337

Andrew Lockhart

Robin Lockhart

CRS-2

VW Golf

14:10

16:29

16:05

14:21

0

1:01:05

773

Markus Saarinen

Alicia Saarinen

CRS-2

Mini Cooper

14:45

16:28

15:59

14:19

0

1:01:31

15

Chuck Wilson

Brent Ellzey

Open

Subaru STi

15:37

17:24

16:44

15:14

0

1:04:59

792

Alejandro Perusina

Synnove Wise

CRS-2

VW Golf

15:30

17:59

17:38

15:34

0

1:06:41

114

Jeffrey Kulawiak

Mike Kulawiak

Open Lite

Impreza

17:17

18:40

18:32

16:31

0

1:11:00

168

Steve Egger

Shelby Martinez

CRS-2

BMW318I

16:16

19:20

18:45

16:39

0

1:11:00

73

Evan Davis

Nick Roder

Open Lite

Subaru Legacy

14:26

16:35



0

DNF

912

Jason Lightner

Tim brown

CRS-2

Porsche 912

18:11




0

DNF

14

David Easter

Jeff Andrews

Open

Subaru WRX





0

DNS

845

John Sundelin

John Dillon

CRS-2

Ford Focus Rally





0

DNS

90

Kliment Verba

Justin Farlow

Open Lite

Audi 90 Q





0

DNS

142

Jason Copt

Cameron Meng

Open

Subaru STi





0

DNS

Car #

Driver

Co-Driver

Class

Car

Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

Stage 4

Penalties

Total

41

Kris Psara

Michael Milos

Open

Subaru Sti

20:18

20:01

20:17

19:51

0

1:20:27

773

Markus Saarinen

Alicia Saarinen

CRS-2

Mini Cooper

21:11

20:23

20:48

20:45

0

1:23:07

51

John Trucks

Chris Fine

Open

Subaru STi

20:58

20:40

21:24

20:49

0

1:23:51

337

Andrew Lockhart

Robin Lockhart

CRS-2

VW Golf

21:27

21:12

21:06

21:00

0

1:24:45

15

Chuck Wilson

Brent Ellzey

Open

Subaru STi

23:14

22:43

22:03

22:26

0

1:30:26

114

Jeffrey Kulawiak

Mike Kulawiak

Open Lite

Impreza

23:39

23:33

23:59

23:49

0

1:35:00

168

Steve Egger

Shelby Martinez

CRS-2

BMW318I

24:13

23:21

23:40

24:13

0

1:35:27

90

Kliment Verba

Justin Farlow

Open Lite

Audi 90 Q

25:04

24:45

24:27

25:17

0

1:39:33

707

David Ault

Vahan Yessayan

Open

Subaru

34:05

20:13

20:23

42:40

0

1:57:01

912

Jason Lightner

Tim brown

CRS-2

Porsche 912

22:14

51:38

28:16

34:42

1:20

2:18:10

845

John Sundelin

John Dillon

CRS-2

Ford Focus Rally

23:45

23:24



0

DNF

14

David Easter

Jeff Andrews

Open

Subaru WRX

56:38

21:40



0

DNF

142

Jason Copt

Cameron Meng

Open

Subaru STi

20:32




0

DNF

73

Evan Davis

Nick Roder

Open Lite

Subaru Legacy

21:17




0

DNF

792

Alejandro Perusina

Synnove Wise

CRS-2

VW Golf

24:23




0

DNF

Please send your pictures to Jim@MendocinoRally.com

Click here for information about the Santa Rosa rally driving school on Sept 19 and 20, and the Rallycross on Sept 21